Sponsor

Sunday, April 16, 2017

Carput App (Live Update Petrol Price)

Yo Readers of the UnderCoverProject,


Whatsup All, Just want to share something with you guys. To all Malaysians, DO you know / aware that the petrol prices in Malaysia is changed once a week and it happens on every midnight of the Wednesday which the fuel price takes effect on Thursday.

There's an app " CARPUT " which gives you this update every Wednesday Evening and will push you notification so you will know the fuel price which will takes effect.


WEBSITE: https://carput.my/
The mobile App are available for IOS and Android:

CARPUT Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/carputapp/


Mobile App Link (Android):
http://bit.ly/CARPUT

Mobile App Link (IOS):

http://bit.ly/2dTWgMi

Wednesday, March 22, 2017

All New Honda City 2017

Guess what Lads, The all New Honda City 2017 has finally arrived and now Open for booking.

What's New !!! Continue reading it and you will find out about it.

Performance:
1. CVT (Continuous Variable Transmission)
2. 1.5L I-Vtec Engine ( 5.7L/ 100 km)


Styling:
1. LED Headlights (With Daytime LED DRL)  - NEW2. LED Tail Lights - NEW
3.  Ducktail Spoiler with LED Brake Light - NEW


Safety:
1.  VSA (Vehicle Stability Assist)
2. Comes with 6 Airbags ( Dual Front Airbags, Side curtain Airbags, and Side Airbags) 




PRICING OTR with Insurance (Inclusive GST 6%)
Variant S E V
Peninsular M'sia:
78,300.00
84,600.00
92,000.00
East Malaysia 79,300.00 85,600.00 93,000.00
Labuan 67,800.00 72,900.00 79,100.00
Langkawi 66,800.00 71,900.00 78,100.00
















Specifications

Everything you need to know about the specifications and full capacities of our cars.
Models Honda City 1.5L SHonda City 1.5L EHonda City 1.5L V
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
Displacement (cc)1,4971,4971,497
Maximum Power [PS(kW)@rpm]120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600120 (88) @ 6,600
Maximum Torque (Nm[kg-m]@rpm)145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600145 (14.8) @ 4,600
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Steering System
TypeElectric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Turning Radius at Body (m)5.65.65.6
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearDrumDrumDrum
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)4,4424,4424,442
Overall Width (mm)1,6941,6941,694
Overall Height (mm)1,4771,4771,477
Wheelbase (mm)2,6002,6002,600
Tread Front (mm) 1,4921,4921,476
Tread Rear (mm)1,4811,4811,465
Curb Weight (kg)1,0841,0901,112
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)404040
Ground Clearance (mm)135135135
Boot Capacity (Litre)536536536
Wheels and Tyres
Alloy Wheels15"15"16"
Tyre Size175/65R15175/65R15185/55R16



Major Equipment

Everything you need to know about the major equipment and full capacities of our cars.
Models Honda City 1.5L SHonda City 1.5L EHonda City 1.5L V
Exterior
Headlights Halogen Halogen LED
Front Fog Lights LED
Side Mirrors with Turning Lights
Taillights Halogen Halogen LED
Door Outer Handle Body Colour Chrome Chrome
Antenna Shark Fin Shark Fin Shark Fin
Interior & Control
Smart Entry with Push Start Button
ECON Button
Auto Retractable and Power Adjustable Door Mirror
Air Conditioning Manual Touch Panel-Auto Touch Panel-Auto
Rear Ventilation Air Conditioning
Advanced Multi Information Combination Meter
Steering Wheel Audio Control
Steering Switch Cruise Control
Paddle Shift
Tilt & Telescopic Steering Wheel
Steering Wheel Urethane Urethane Leather
Gear Knob Urethane Urethane Leather
Seat Material Fabric Fabric Leather
Upholstery Fabric (Black) Fabric (Black) Leather (Black)
Soft Padded Instrument Panel
Height Adjustable Driver Seat
Front Centre Console with Armrest
Rear Armrest with Cup Holder
Cup Holders 8 8 8
Rear Foldable 60:40 Seats
Trunk Release Remote
One Touch Turn Signal
Audio
Audio System Standard Audio 6.8” Display Audio 6.8” Display Audio
HDMI Port 1 1
USB Port 1 1 1
Hands-Free Telephone (HFT)
AUX Jack 1
Accessory Port 1 3 3
Speakers 4 4 8
Auto Volume by Speed
Safety & Security
Dual Front SRS Airbags
Side Airbags
Side Curtain Airbags
Front Seatbelt 3-point ELR
Rear Seatbelt 3-point ELR (x3)
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist (BA)
Vehicle Stability Assist (VSA)
Hill Start Assist (HSA)
Emergency Stop Signal (ESS)
Reverse Sensor
Rear Seat ISO Fix
Multi-angle Reverse Camera
Security Alarm with Immobiliser


LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails